Where are Sender Constrained Token used in RFC6749?

Hi, Nat Sakimura here.

In the last week’s episode, I have explained what are sender constrained tokens
But you may wonder where these are going to be used.
In RFC 6749 which is the base spec for OAuth 2.0. It doesn’t seem to appear

Well, really?

Let’s check it out!

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.